Difference between revisions of "List of units"
From Staredit Network Wiki
m (Fixing table headers) |
(Correct spelling mistakes "Gui Montag (Firebat)", "Torrasque (Ultralisk)") |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Terran Science Vessel || 9 || 65 || 50 || 32 || 32 || 33 || 16 || 10 || 50 || 5 || 11 || 130 || 130 || 625 || 1250 || no | |Terran Science Vessel || 9 || 65 || 50 || 32 || 32 || 33 || 16 || 10 || 50 || 5 || 11 || 130 || 130 || 625 || 1250 || no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Gui | + | |Gui Montag (Firebat) || 10 || 23 || 28 || 11 || 11 || 13 || 14 || 7 || - || 4 || 12 || 26 || 130 || 0 || 400 || no |
|- | |- | ||
|Terran Dropship || 11 || 49 || 37 || 24 || 24 || 16 || 20 || 8 || 17 || 5.47 || 9 || 130 || 130 || 300 || 600 || no | |Terran Dropship || 11 || 49 || 37 || 24 || 24 || 16 || 20 || 8 || 17 || 5.47 || 9 || 130 || 130 || 300 || 600 || no | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|Zerg Scourge || 47 || 24 || 24 || 12 || 11 || 12 || 11 || 5 || 107 || 6.67 || 6 || 130 || 55 || 100 || 200 || no | |Zerg Scourge || 47 || 24 || 24 || 12 || 11 || 12 || 11 || 5 || 107 || 6.67 || 6 || 130 || 55 || 100 || 200 || no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Torrasque (Ultralisk) || 48 || 38 || 32 || 19 || 18 || 16 || 15 || 7 || - || 7.4 || 15 || 41 || 130 || 0 || 2600 || no |
|- | |- | ||
|Matriarch (Queen) || 49 || 48 || 48 || 24 || 23 || 24 || 23 || 10 || 67 || 6.67 || 15 || 130 || 130 || 0 || 1600 || no | |Matriarch (Queen) || 49 || 48 || 48 || 24 || 23 || 24 || 23 || 10 || 67 || 6.67 || 15 || 130 || 130 || 0 || 1600 || no | ||
Latest revision as of 09:57, 1 June 2020
Many values in StarCraft are hidden from the player, even in StarEdit and SCMDraft, and thus are unchangeable. Many of these values are found by using a modding program, like DatEdit or PyMS.
This table was designed to compare all the placeable units in the game.
Table Description
- Name - Unit name
- UnitID - Unique number used by StarCraft to differentiate each Unit in memory
- Width - Actual width of the unit's collision box in pixels (sum of left + right + 1)
- Height - Actual height of the unit's collision box in pixels (sum of up + down + 1)
- Left - Number of pixels left from the unit's center
- Right - Number of pixels right from the unit's center
- Up - Number of pixels up from the unit's center
- Down - Number of pixels down from the unit's center
- Sight - Sight radius in tiles
- Acceleration - If the unit is controlled by flingy.dat, this number is added to the speed of the unit each frame while accelerating/decelerating. Each point here is worth 1/256th of a pixel. The larger the number, the faster it moves. Iscript.bin units do not use this value
- Top Speed - The top speed of the unit in pixels/frame, ignoring acceleration
- Rank - The rank of the unit, which tells StarCraft which unit portrait to use.
- Ground WeaponID - Number distinguishing the ground weapon the unit uses
- Air WeaponID - Number distinguishing the air weapon the unit uses (if these are the same, only one weapon will be shown in StarCraft)
- Build Score - Number added to current player's unit or building score. Usually 1/2 of kill score or 1/3 of razing score
- Kill Score - Number added to current player's kill or razings score.
- Crashes? - Some units can't be seen or preplaced or else StarCraft will crash. Nearly all anti-maphacks block these units, so it is irrelevant whether or not they crash on map load or on view.
Unit Properties
| Name | UnitID | Width | Height | Left | Right | Up | Down | Sight | Acceleration | Top Speed | Rank | Ground WeaponID | Air WeaponID | Build Score | Kill Score | Crash? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terran Marine | 0 | 17 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 100 | no |
| Terran Ghost | 1 | 15 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 9 | - | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 175 | 350 | no |
| Terran Vulture | 2 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 100 | 6.67 | 6 | 4 | 130 | 75 | 150 | no |
| Terran Goliath | 3 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 8 | - | 4.7 | 7 | 130 | 130 | 200 | 400 | no |
| Goliath Turret | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | yes |
| Terran Siege Tank (Tank Mode) | 5 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 10 | - | 4 | 8 | 130 | 130 | 350 | 700 | no |
| Tank Turret (Tank Mode) | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 130 | 0 | 0 | yes |
| Terran SCV | 7 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 67 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 130 | 50 | 100 | no |
| Terran Wraith | 8 | 38 | 30 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 67 | 6.67 | 10 | 16 | 15 | 400 | 800 | no |
| Terran Science Vessel | 9 | 65 | 50 | 32 | 32 | 33 | 16 | 10 | 50 | 5 | 11 | 130 | 130 | 625 | 1250 | no |
| Gui Montag (Firebat) | 10 | 23 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 7 | - | 4 | 12 | 26 | 130 | 0 | 400 | no |
| Terran Dropship | 11 | 49 | 37 | 24 | 24 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 17 | 5.47 | 9 | 130 | 130 | 300 | 600 | no |
| Terran Battlecruiser | 12 | 75 | 59 | 37 | 37 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 27 | 2.5 | 15 | 19 | 20 | 1200 | 2400 | no |
| Vulture Spider Mine | 13 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | - | 16 | 0 | 6 | 130 | 0 | 25 | no |
| Nuclear Missile | 14 | 15 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 33 | 33.33 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 800 | 0 | no |
| Terran Civilian | 15 | 17 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Sarah Kerrigan (Ghost) | 16 | 15 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | - | 4 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 700 | no |
| Alan Schezar (Goliath) | 17 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 8 | - | 4.7 | 13 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 800 | no |
| Alan Turret | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | yes |
| Jim Raynor (Vulture) | 19 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 100 | 6.67 | 17 | 5 | 130 | 0 | 300 | no |
| Jim Raynor (Marine) | 20 | 17 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | - | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 200 | no |
| Tom Kazansky (Wraith) | 21 | 38 | 30 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 67 | 6.67 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 1600 | no |
| Magellan (Science Vessel) | 22 | 65 | 50 | 32 | 32 | 33 | 16 | 10 | 50 | 5 | 15 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 2500 | no |
| Edmund Duke (Siege Tank) | 23 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 10 | - | 4 | 19 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 1400 | no |
| Duke Turret | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 130 | 0 | 0 | yes |
| Edmund Duke (Siege Mode) | 25 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 10 | - | 4 | 19 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 1400 | no |
| Duke Turret | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | 0 | 28 | 130 | 0 | 0 | yes |
| Arcturus Mengsk (Battlecruiser) | 27 | 75 | 59 | 37 | 37 | 29 | 29 | 8 | 27 | 2.5 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 4800 | no |
| Hyperion (Battlecruiser) | 28 | 75 | 59 | 37 | 37 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 27 | 2.5 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 4800 | no |
| Norad II (Battlecruiser) | 29 | 75 | 59 | 37 | 37 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 27 | 2.5 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 4800 | no |
| Terran Siege Tank (Siege Mode) | 30 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 10 | - | 4 | 8 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 700 | no |
| Tank Turret (Siege Mode) | 31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | 0 | 27 | 130 | 0 | 0 | yes |
| Terran Firebat | 32 | 23 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 7 | - | 4 | 4 | 25 | 130 | 100 | 200 | no |
| Scanner Sweep | 33 | 27 | 31 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Terran Medic | 34 | 17 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 9 | - | 4 | 3 | 130 | 130 | 125 | 250 | no |
| Zerg Larva | 35 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Zerg Egg | 36 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 25 | no |
| Zerg Zergling | 37 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 5 | - | 5.57 | 5 | 35 | 130 | 25 | 50 | no |
| Zerg Hydralisk | 38 | 21 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 6 | - | 3.71 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 125 | 350 | no |
| Zerg Ultralisk | 39 | 38 | 32 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 7 | - | 5.4 | 14 | 40 | 130 | 650 | 1300 | no |
| Zerg Broodling | 40 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 5 | - | 6.09 | 8 | 42 | 130 | 0 | 25 | no |
| Zerg Drone | 41 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 67 | 5 | 10 | 43 | 130 | 50 | 100 | no |
| Zerg Overlord | 42 | 50 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 9 | 27 | 0.83 | 11 | 130 | 130 | 100 | 200 | no |
| Zerg Mutalisk | 43 | 44 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 67 | 6.67 | 12 | 48 | 48 | 300 | 600 | no |
| Zerg Guardian | 44 | 44 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 11 | 27 | 2.5 | 6 | 46 | 130 | 550 | 1100 | no |
| Zerg Queen | 45 | 48 | 48 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 10 | 67 | 6.67 | 15 | 130 | 130 | 400 | 800 | no |
| Zerg Defiler | 46 | 27 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 10 | - | 4 | 15 | 130 | 130 | 225 | 450 | no |
| Zerg Scourge | 47 | 24 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 107 | 6.67 | 6 | 130 | 55 | 100 | 200 | no |
| Torrasque (Ultralisk) | 48 | 38 | 32 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 7 | - | 7.4 | 15 | 41 | 130 | 0 | 2600 | no |
| Matriarch (Queen) | 49 | 48 | 48 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 10 | 67 | 6.67 | 15 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 1600 | no |
| Infested Terran | 50 | 17 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | - | 6 | 7 | 54 | 130 | 200 | 400 | no |
| Infested Kerrigan | 51 | 15 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 5 | - | 4 | 16 | 37 | 130 | 0 | 4000 | no |
| Unclean One (Defiler) | 52 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 10 | - | 4 | 15 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 900 | no |
| Hunter Killer (Hydralisk) | 53 | 21 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 8 | - | 5.71 | 15 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 500 | no |
| Devouring One (Zergling) | 54 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 5 | - | 7.57 | 15 | 36 | 130 | 0 | 100 | no |
| Kukulza (Mutalisk) | 55 | 44 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 67 | 6.67 | 15 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 1200 | no |
| Kukulza (Guardian) | 56 | 44 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 11 | 27 | 2.5 | 15 | 47 | 130 | 0 | 2200 | no |
| Yggdrasill (Overlord) | 57 | 50 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 11 | 54 | 3.33 | 15 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 400 | no |
| Terran Valkyrie | 58 | 49 | 37 | 24 | 24 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 65 | 6.6 | 16 | 130 | 103 | 400 | 800 | no |
| Cocoon | 59 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 1100 | no |
| Protoss Corsair | 60 | 36 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 67 | 6.67 | 8 | 130 | 100 | 350 | 700 | no |
| Protoss Dark Templar | 61 | 24 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 7 | - | 5 | 12 | 111 | 130 | 325 | 650 | no |
| Zerg Devourer | 62 | 44 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 10 | 67 | 6.67 | 12 | 130 | 104 | 550 | 1100 | no |
| Protoss Dark Archon | 63 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 160 | 5 | 9 | 130 | 130 | 650 | 1300 | no |
| Protoss Probe | 64 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 67 | 5 | 0 | 62 | 130 | 50 | 100 | no |
| Protoss Zealot | 65 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | - | 4 | 3 | 64 | 130 | 100 | 200 | no |
| Protoss Dragoon | 66 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 8 | - | 5.25 | 4 | 66 | 66 | 250 | 500 | no |
| Protoss High Templar | 67 | 24 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 3.33 | 6 | 130 | 130 | 350 | 700 | no |
| Protoss Archon | 68 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 160 | 5 | 9 | 70 | 70 | 700 | 1400 | no |
| Protoss Shuttle | 69 | 40 | 32 | 20 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 130 | 130 | 200 | 400 | no |
| Protoss Scout | 70 | 36 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 48 | 5 | 8 | 73 | 74 | 650 | 1300 | no |
| Protoss Arbiter | 71 | 44 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 33 | 5 | 10 | 77 | 77 | 1025 | 2050 | no |
| Protoss Carrier | 72 | 64 | 64 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 11 | 27 | 3.33 | 11 | 130 | 130 | 950 | 1900 | no |
| Protoss Interceptor | 73 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 427 | 13.33 | 1 | 79 | 79 | 30 | 60 | no |
| Dark Templar (Hero) | 74 | 24 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 7 | - | 4 | 12 | 86 | 130 | 0 | 400 | no |
| Zeratul (Dark Templar) | 75 | 24 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 7 | - | 4 | 15 | 85 | 130 | 0 | 800 | no |
| Tassadar/Zeratul (Archon) | 76 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 160 | 5 | 17 | 71 | 71 | 0 | 2800 | no |
| Fenix (Zealot) | 77 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | - | 4 | 13 | 65 | 130 | 0 | 400 | no |
| Fenix (Dragoon) | 78 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 8 | - | 5.25 | 14 | 67 | 67 | 0 | 1000 | no |
| Tassadar (Templar) | 79 | 24 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 3.33 | 16 | 69 | 130 | 0 | 1400 | no |
| Mojo (Scout) | 80 | 36 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 96 | 6.67 | 12 | 75 | 76 | 0 | 2600 | no |
| Warbringer (Reaver) | 81 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 10 | - | 1.78 | 12 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 1600 | no |
| Gantrithor (Carrier) | 82 | 64 | 64 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 27 | 3.33 | 17 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 3800 | no |
| Protoss Reaver | 83 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 10 | - | 1.78 | 5 | 130 | 130 | 400 | 800 | no |
| Protoss Observer | 84 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 27 | 3.33 | 2 | 130 | 130 | 225 | 450 | no |
| Protoss Scarab | 85 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | - | 16 | 0 | 82 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Danimoth (Arbiter) | 86 | 44 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 33 | 5 | 12 | 78 | 78 | 0 | 4100 | no |
| Aldaris (Templar) | 87 | 24 | 28 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 3.33 | 16 | 69 | 130 | 0 | 1400 | no |
| Artanis (Scout) | 88 | 36 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 96 | 6.67 | 12 | 114 | 115 | 0 | 2400 | no |
| Rhynadon (Badlands Critter) | 89 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Bengalaas (Jungle Critter) | 90 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Unused - Was Cargo Ship | 91 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Unused - Was Mercenary Gunship | 92 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Scantid (Desert Critter) | 93 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Kakaru (Twilight Critter) | 94 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Ragnasaur (Ashworld Critter) | 95 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Ursadon (Ice World Critter) | 96 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Lurker Egg | 97 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 500 | no |
| Raszagal (Corsair) | 98 | 49 | 37 | 24 | 24 | 16 | 20 | 9 | 67 | 6.67 | 8 | 130 | 100 | 0 | 1300 | no |
| Samir Duran (Ghost) | 99 | 15 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 10 | - | 4 | 18 | 112 | 112 | 0 | 700 | no |
| Alexei Stukov (Ghost) | 100 | 15 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | - | 4 | 22 | 116 | 116 | 0 | 700 | no |
| Map Revealer | 101 | 27 | 31 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Gerard DuGalle (Battlecruiser) | 102 | 75 | 59 | 37 | 37 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 27 | 2.5 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 4800 | no |
| Zerg Lurker | 103 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 8 | - | 4 | 10 | 109 | 130 | 250 | 500 | no |
| Infested Duran | 104 | 15 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | - | 4 | 15 | 113 | 113 | 0 | 700 | no |
| Disruption Web | 105 | 120 | 80 | 60 | 59 | 40 | 39 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Terran Command Center | 106 | 117 | 83 | 58 | 58 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 33 | 1.67 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 400 | 1200 | no |
| Terran Comsat Station | 107 | 69 | 42 | 37 | 31 | 16 | 25 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 75 | 225 | no |
| Terran Nuclear Silo | 108 | 69 | 42 | 37 | 31 | 16 | 25 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 75 | 225 | no |
| Terran Supply Depot | 109 | 77 | 49 | 38 | 38 | 22 | 26 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 50 | 150 | no |
| Terran Refinery | 110 | 113 | 64 | 56 | 56 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 50 | 150 | no |
| Terran Barracks | 111 | 105 | 73 | 48 | 56 | 40 | 32 | 8 | 33 | 1.67 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 75 | 225 | no |
| Terran Academy | 112 | 85 | 57 | 40 | 44 | 32 | 24 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 100 | 300 | no |
| Terran Factory | 113 | 113 | 81 | 56 | 56 | 40 | 40 | 8 | 33 | 1.67 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 200 | 600 | no |
| Terran Starport | 114 | 97 | 79 | 48 | 48 | 40 | 38 | 10 | 33 | 1.67 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 200 | 600 | no |
| Terran Control Tower | 115 | 76 | 47 | 47 | 28 | 24 | 22 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 100 | 300 | no |
| Terran Science Facility | 116 | 97 | 77 | 48 | 48 | 38 | 38 | 10 | 33 | 1.67 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 275 | 825 | no |
| Terran Covert Ops | 117 | 76 | 47 | 47 | 28 | 24 | 22 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 75 | 225 | no |
| Terran Physics Lab | 118 | 76 | 47 | 47 | 28 | 24 | 22 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 75 | 225 | no |
| Unused - Was Starbase? | 119 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | - | - | yes |
| Terran Machine Shop | 120 | 71 | 49 | 39 | 31 | 24 | 24 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 75 | 225 | no |
| Unused - Was Repair Bay? | 121 | 96 | 96 | 48 | 47 | 48 | 47 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | - | - | yes |
| Terran Engineering Bay | 122 | 97 | 61 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 28 | 8 | 33 | 1.67 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 65 | 195 | no |
| Terran Armory | 123 | 96 | 55 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 22 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 100 | 300 | no |
| Terran Missile Turret | 124 | 33 | 49 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 16 | 11 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 29 | 50 | 150 | no |
| Terran Bunker | 125 | 65 | 41 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 16 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 50 | 150 | no |
| Norad II (Crashed Battlecruiser) | 126 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 5000 | no |
| Ion Cannon | 127 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 5000 | no |
| Uraj Crystal | 128 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | - | - | no |
| Khalis Crystal | 129 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | - | - | no |
| Infested Command Center | 130 | 117 | 83 | 58 | 58 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 33 | 1.67 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 300 | 900 | no |
| Zerg Hatchery | 131 | 99 | 65 | 49 | 49 | 32 | 32 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 300 | 900 | no |
| Zerg Lair | 132 | 99 | 65 | 49 | 49 | 32 | 32 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 100 | 1200 | no |
| Zerg Hive | 133 | 99 | 65 | 49 | 49 | 32 | 32 | 11 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 100 | 1500 | no |
| Zerg Nydus Canal | 134 | 64 | 64 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 75 | 225 | no |
| Zerg Hydralisk Den | 135 | 81 | 57 | 40 | 40 | 32 | 24 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 100 | 300 | no |
| Zerg Defiler Mound | 136 | 97 | 37 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 150 | 450 | no |
| Zerg Greater Spire | 137 | 57 | 57 | 28 | 28 | 32 | 24 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 200 | 1350 | no |
| Zerg Queen's Nest | 138 | 71 | 57 | 38 | 32 | 28 | 28 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 175 | 525 | no |
| Zerg Evolution Chamber | 139 | 77 | 53 | 44 | 32 | 32 | 20 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 40 | 120 | no |
| Zerg Ultralisk Cavern | 140 | 73 | 64 | 40 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 275 | 825 | no |
| Zerg Spire | 141 | 57 | 57 | 28 | 28 | 32 | 24 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 250 | 750 | no |
| Zerg Spawning Pool | 142 | 77 | 47 | 36 | 40 | 28 | 18 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 75 | 225 | no |
| Zerg Creep Colony | 143 | 48 | 48 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 40 | 120 | no |
| Zerg Spore Colony | 144 | 48 | 48 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 52 | 25 | 195 | no |
| Unused Zerg Building | 145 | 96 | 96 | 48 | 47 | 48 | 47 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | yes |
| Zerg Sunken Colony | 146 | 48 | 48 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 53 | 130 | 40 | 240 | no |
| Zerg Overmind (With Shell) | 147 | 160 | 73 | 80 | 79 | 32 | 40 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10000 | no |
| Zerg Overmind | 148 | 160 | 73 | 80 | 79 | 32 | 40 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10000 | no |
| Zerg Extractor | 149 | 128 | 54 | 64 | 63 | 32 | 21 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 25 | 75 | no |
| Mature Chrysalis | 150 | 64 | 64 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 5000 | no |
| Zerg Cerebrate | 151 | 73 | 64 | 40 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 2500 | no |
| Zerg Cerebrate Daggoth | 152 | 73 | 64 | 40 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 2500 | no |
| Unused Zerg Building 5 | 153 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | yes |
| Protoss Nexus | 154 | 113 | 79 | 56 | 56 | 39 | 39 | 11 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 400 | 1200 | no |
| Protoss Robotics Facility | 155 | 77 | 37 | 36 | 40 | 16 | 20 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 300 | 900 | no |
| Protoss Pylon | 156 | 33 | 33 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 20 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 50 | 150 | no |
| Protoss Assimilator | 157 | 97 | 57 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 24 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 50 | 150 | no |
| Unused Protoss Building | 158 | 128 | 96 | 64 | 63 | 48 | 47 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | yes |
| Protoss Observatory | 159 | 89 | 45 | 44 | 44 | 16 | 28 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 175 | 525 | no |
| Protoss Gateway | 160 | 97 | 73 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 40 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 75 | 225 | no |
| Unused Protoss Building | 161 | 96 | 96 | 48 | 47 | 48 | 47 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | yes |
| Protoss Photon Cannon | 162 | 41 | 33 | 20 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 11 | - | - | 0 | 80 | 81 | 100 | 300 | no |
| Protoss Citadel of Adun | 163 | 65 | 49 | 24 | 40 | 24 | 24 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 200 | 600 | no |
| Protoss Cybernetics Core | 164 | 81 | 49 | 40 | 40 | 24 | 24 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 100 | 300 | no |
| Protoss Templar Archives | 165 | 65 | 49 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 24 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 250 | 750 | no |
| Protoss Forge | 166 | 73 | 45 | 36 | 36 | 24 | 20 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 100 | 300 | no |
| Protoss Stargate | 167 | 97 | 73 | 48 | 48 | 40 | 32 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 300 | 900 | no |
| Stasis Cell/Prison | 168 | 128 | 96 | 64 | 63 | 48 | 47 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 5000 | no |
| Protoss Fleet Beacon | 169 | 88 | 57 | 40 | 47 | 32 | 24 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 350 | 1050 | no |
| Protoss Arbiter Tribunal | 170 | 89 | 57 | 44 | 44 | 28 | 28 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 450 | 1350 | no |
| Protoss Robotics Support Bay | 171 | 65 | 53 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 20 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 125 | 375 | no |
| Protoss Shield Battery | 172 | 65 | 33 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 16 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 50 | 150 | no |
| Khaydarin Crystal Formation | 173 | 128 | 96 | 64 | 63 | 48 | 47 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 2500 | no |
| Protoss Temple | 174 | 224 | 96 | 112 | 111 | 48 | 47 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 5000 | no |
| Xel'Naga Temple | 175 | 160 | 98 | 80 | 79 | 34 | 63 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 5000 | no |
| Mineral Field (Type 1) | 176 | 64 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | no |
| Mineral Field (Type 2) | 177 | 64 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | no |
| Mineral Field (Type 3) | 178 | 64 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | no |
| Cave | 179 | 64 | 64 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | yes |
| Cave-in | 180 | 64 | 64 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | yes |
| Cantina | 181 | 64 | 64 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | yes |
| Mining Platform | 182 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | yes |
| Independant Command Center | 183 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | yes |
| Independant Starport | 184 | 64 | 64 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 93 | 130 | 10 | 10 | no |
| Jump Gate | 185 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | yes |
| Ruins | 186 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | yes |
| Kyadarin Crystal Formation | 187 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | yes |
| Vespene Geyser | 188 | 128 | 64 | 64 | 63 | 32 | 31 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 10 | 10 | no |
| Warp Gate | 189 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 2000 | no |
| PSI Disruptor | 190 | 150 | 86 | 80 | 69 | 38 | 47 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 3600 | no |
| Zerg Marker | 191 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | yes |
| Terran Marker | 192 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | yes |
| Protoss Marker | 193 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | yes |
| Zerg Beacon | 194 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Terran Beacon | 195 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Protoss Beacon | 196 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Zerg Flag Beacon | 197 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Terran Flag Beacon | 198 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Protoss Flag Beacon | 199 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Power Generator | 200 | 120 | 72 | 56 | 63 | 28 | 43 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 600 | no |
| Overmind Cocoon | 201 | 96 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 4000 | no |
| Dark Swarm | 202 | 160 | 160 | 80 | 79 | 80 | 79 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Floor Missile Trap | 203 | 64 | 64 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 99 | 130 | 0 | 100 | no |
| Floor Hatch | 204 | 256 | 128 | 128 | 127 | 64 | 63 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Left Upper Level Door | 205 | 70 | 38 | 25 | 44 | 17 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Right Upper Level Door | 206 | 70 | 38 | 44 | 25 | 17 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Left Pit Door | 207 | 70 | 38 | 41 | 28 | 17 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Right Pit Door | 208 | 70 | 38 | 28 | 41 | 17 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 10 | no |
| Floor Gun Trap | 209 | 64 | 64 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 96 | 130 | 0 | 100 | no |
| Left Wall Missile Trap | 210 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 97 | 130 | 0 | 100 | no |
| Left Wall Flame Trap | 211 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 98 | 130 | 0 | 100 | no |
| Right Wall Missile Trap | 212 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 97 | 130 | 0 | 100 | no |
| Right Wall Flame Trap | 213 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 98 | 130 | 0 | 100 | no |
| Start Location | 214 | 97 | 65 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 32 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Flag | 215 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Young Chrysalis | 216 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Psi Emitter | 217 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Data Disc | 218 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Khaydarin Crystal | 219 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Mineral Cluster Type 1 | 220 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Mineral Cluster Type 2 | 221 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Protoss Vespene Gas Orb Type 1 | 222 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Protoss Vespene Gas Orb Type 2 | 223 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Zerg Vespene Gas Sac Type 1 | 224 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Zerg Vespene Gas Sac Type 2 | 225 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Terran Vespene Gas Tank Type 1 | 226 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |
| Terran Vespene Gas Tank Type 2 | 227 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 | no |